GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Griffin - (Male)
Owner: Linda Brookes
Breeder: Sandra Bearden, Sandees Cotons
Handler: Linda Brookes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 119 109 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 839 712 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 14
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 12

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 143 143 135 132 118
All Breed Ranking: 1122 1113 1045 989 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 372 364 349 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 22

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 127 127 126 116 110
All Breed Ranking: 878 865 830 777 725

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   John Lewington 9
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 16

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 232 229 224 204 190
All Breed Ranking: 1534 1504 1462 1337 1241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 31 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte Patterson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By