Gr.Am.Can. Ch. Pomroth She’s So Prada
Toy Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Prada - (Female)
Owner: Helen M. Hamilton
Breeder: Helen M. Hamilton
Handler: Kim Wendling
Website: http://pomrothtoypoodles.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 59 56 48 44 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 20 13 8   0 1 0 0 4   1657
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   June Penta 2
  Group 3rd   June Penta 55

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 26
Sunday Group 3rd   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 25
  Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 2nd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 34
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 34

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 34
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 35

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3
  Group 1st   Judy Webb 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 57
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 42
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 19

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
  Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
  Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 45
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Malenfant 4
  Group 2nd   Diane Malenfant 34
Thursday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 31
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 5

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 33
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 34
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 25
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best In Show   Linda Millman 228
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 20
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 37
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glenys Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
  Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 47
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 28

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 44 46 71 66
All Breed Ranking: 248 262 278 411 388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 6   0 0 1 0 2   538
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 59

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34
Friday Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 22

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 133
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 32

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 43
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 45

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 22
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 19

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 32
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 57
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 38
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Goose Allen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By