CH. Belnois Who You Gonna Call
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: GHOST - (Male)
Owner: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Breeder: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Conformation Handler: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Website: http://www.belnois.com
http://www.belnois.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 41 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 526 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3192 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (2-4-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (2-4-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Thora Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By