GCh Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club June 22 to June 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Stewart Dankner N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 74 72 69 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 597 587 558 516 481

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 16
  Group 2nd   David Markus 20
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 21
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 21
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 18

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 59 55 52
All Breed Ranking: 507 495 467 430 398

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   206
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 53
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 16

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 16

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 9
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 19
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 25 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 206 200 185 165 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   676
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 29
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 35

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 28 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dorothy MacDonald 24

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 60
Sunday Group 1st   Eugene Blake 111
Saturday Group 1st   Eric Liebes 100

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 23

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Len Harfield 177 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 39
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 29

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 28
Friday Group 2nd   David Markus 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By