Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 14,114 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,234 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,259,927 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Multi BIS BISS Am Can Ch. Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Austin - (Male)
Owner: Keith Madigan
Breeder: Keitha Smith & Leslie Papa
Handler: Keith Madigan
Website: www.olympusbeardedcollies.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 12 11
Group Ranking: 247 242 229 215 201
All Breed Ranking: 1626 1584 1524 1415 1286

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 41
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 141 140 133 122 109
All Breed Ranking: 967 955 917 857 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 7
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Group 3rd   John Lewington 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 9
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 10
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 2 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 77 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 16 13 8 3   1 0 0 0 1   4199
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 44

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 48

Show Date
44th Show of Shows November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 12
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 9

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Maureen Boyd 893 *
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 103
Saturday Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup 959 *
  Group 1st   Maureen Boyd 103
Thursday Best In Show   Paul Stanton 830 *
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 87

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 87
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 29
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 39
Friday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 30

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 57
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 53
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 51
Thursday Group 1st   Len Harfield 45

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 28

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 22
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 23

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 28
Saturday Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 46

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 43
Tuesday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 38
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 35

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 28
Monday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 27

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 48
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 59

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 256 *
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 34
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 38
Friday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 34

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 38
Friday Group 1st   Susan Badick 36

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 11

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 29

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 25
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,259,927



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan