MBIS CanGChEx Am GCh Quiquen Quartz CGN
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Boulder - (Male)
Owner: Donna Weeks and Christine Olson
Breeder: Dorothy Wallace and J. Paul Woito
Handler: Donna Weeks and Christine Olson
Website: http://www.elgwoodelkhounds.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 64 64 60 58 53
All Breed Ranking: 505 497 471 447 409

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 7
Sunday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 161
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Bonnie Turner N/A
  Select Dog   Bonnie Turner N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 310 305 298 389 357
All Breed Ranking: 2566 2532 2467 3117 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 258 258 252 226 213
All Breed Ranking: 2034 2005 1947 1789 1672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 6
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 11
Saturday Group 1st   David McIntyre 16
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 23 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 192 186 174 166 147

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 5 8 11   0 0 0 0 0   710
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 10
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 9
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 8

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Harry Tast 276 *
  Group 1st   Harry Tast 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Arne Berg 42

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 9
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
Wednesday Group 4th   David Swartwood 7
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 13
Tuesday Group 1st   Allan Brown 16

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 11

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Douglas 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 17
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 10

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Friday Group 4th   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 8

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 23
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 16
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 18

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 23
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 24

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Narelle Hammond Robertson 37

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 182 181 178 255 238
All Breed Ranking: 1560 1537 1495 2093 1945

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 10
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 15

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 6
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 8
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 6

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By