Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Peanut - (Female)
Owner: Pamela Murphy
Breeder: Pamela Murphy
Handler: Elizabeth (Tina) Sanford
Website: http://www.TriNorKennels.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 551 544 524 492 466
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 77 77 72 74 98
All Breed Ranking: 785 773 733 793 1040

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 5
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 6
  Group 3rd   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 9
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Aldon Garland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  BPIG   Aldon Garland N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Forbes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Group 4th   Richard McCoy 5

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 3
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By