GCh Onsengeltje All Ready
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ally - (Female)
Owner: Carola Adams
Breeder: Carola Adams
Handler: Carola Adams
Website: http://www.dutchkennels.ca

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 75 74 72 64 55
All Breed Ranking: 629 627 589 544 489

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   135
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Canada August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Charles Garvin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Garvin 19

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 13 (2-7-3-2)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 35
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
Saturday Group 2nd   You Chang Su 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 10
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 75 74 63 55 51
All Breed Ranking: 728 714 672 626 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 20
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 8

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1
  Group 2nd   Mario Duarte 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1
  BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A
  Group 4th   Bo Skalin 6
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  BPIG   Natalja Skalin N/A
  Group 2nd   Natalja Skalin 9
Friday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 8 17
Group Ranking: 62 58 69 80 285
All Breed Ranking: 582 571 684 751 2479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
Saturday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 19

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Canada October 26 to October 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sarah Anne VanCleeve N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 14
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Johan Juslin N/A
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Mario Magsaysay N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 8
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 12
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 9
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 11
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 4
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 5
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 2
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Heal N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 62 61 58 52 49
All Breed Ranking: 785 774 724 660 612

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
82.00 82.00 0.00 3

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Allison Capson 88.0
  Advanced A   Allison Capson 82.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 89.0
Saturday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 98.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 09:30:05 AM