Ch Trublu Shimmering Star
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 89 88 85 80 75
All Breed Ranking: 806 795 766 702 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 37
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 49 53 48 48 94
All Breed Ranking: 389 430 411 427 812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 1   292
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 35

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 42
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 14
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 16
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 16

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 14
  Group 4th   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Nils Molin 25
  Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 1
  BPIG   Nils Molin N/A

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Kent Delaney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By