MBPIS Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kimber - (Female)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Coreen Belsham
Handler: Coreen Belsham
Website: http://www.targetweimaraners.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: N/A 317 302 282 250
All Breed Ranking: N/A 1455 1381 1285 1082
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 21
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 181 177 172 160 139
All Breed Ranking: 861 845 812 745 673

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 5
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 20
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 16

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 92 90 85 83 75
All Breed Ranking: 492 480 461 435 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   191
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 15
Friday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 16
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 50
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 30 30 40 38 39
Group Ranking: 675 664 899 837 826
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 4981 4606 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By