Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 2,086 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,897 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,875,191 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS RBIS Aust GCh/BIS RBIS BISS BPISS Can GCh/Am GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait CGN
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Eileen Colbert and Karen Chant
Breeder: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Handler: Karen Chant
Website: http://www.diavolinoigs.com/Wyatt.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 54 49 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 326 320 305 283 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   314
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 24
Saturday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 26
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 44
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 33

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 58
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 41
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 54

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 16 13 16
All Breed Ranking: 95 90 92 86 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 11 10 3   0 0 0 0 2   1188
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Beauchamp 56
  Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 44
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 33
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 31
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 24
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 33
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 36

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 28
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada July 30 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 19

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 14

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 14

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Juslin 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 30
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 19
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 164
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 19
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 33
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 32
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 62
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 24
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 21
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23
  Group 2nd   David Markus 17

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 76 75 93 291 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 443 436 514 1779 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   272
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 60

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 60
Saturday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 69
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 49

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,875,191



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan