BIS Am Ch Can GRChEx Rachris Cool As A Que AGN AGNJ CGN
American Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jackie Billows
Breeder:
Handler: Jackie Billows
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 11 26
Group Ranking: 201 194 185 148 333
All Breed Ranking: 896 858 799 650 1657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 17
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ray Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 13
Group Ranking: 84 82 77 87 229
All Breed Ranking: 403 395 381 442 1107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   231
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 11
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 10

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 11
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 24
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 30
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 25
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 27
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 10

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 9

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 3
Friday Group 1st   Everett Mincey 14
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 13

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 19
Group Ranking: 319 314 303 284 349
All Breed Ranking: 1676 1650 1590 1492 1751

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lake 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 7

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 49 48 46 43 39
All Breed Ranking: 246 240 224 205 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   479
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Elaine Mathis N/A
  Award Of Merit   Elaine Mathis N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 9
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 40
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 9
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 27

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 10
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 22
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 11

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 148
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 22

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 44 41 50 45 69
All Breed Ranking: 246 237 289 258 386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 9   0 0 0 0 0   550
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 77
Friday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 68

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 32
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 32
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 33
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 31

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 20

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 17
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 21

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 25

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Cindy Lane N/A

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 25
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 33

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arlene Davis 53
Saturday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 69

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 14
Group Ranking: 141 140 135 164 185
All Breed Ranking: 787 780 741 889 989

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 37

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 21

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 31

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By