Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
Irish Red & White Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cornelia & Keith Tegart
Breeder: Gail & Leslie Harrison
Handler: Cornelia Tegart
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 104 100 74 61 81
All Breed Ranking: 449 423 340 279 364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   175
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 77
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 15
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 23
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 131 126 121 113 112
All Breed Ranking: 638 625 603 563 558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   David Markus 3
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Group 2nd   David Markus 23
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 25
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 342 337 327 307 472
All Breed Ranking: 1764 1739 1673 1568 2511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 642 632 607 565 522
All Breed Ranking: 3509 3455 3333 3079 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 344 341 326 309 289
All Breed Ranking: 1758 1741 1663 1554 1441

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 8
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 10
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 8
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 16

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 430 420 413 394 372
All Breed Ranking: 2437 2410 2328 2203 2049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Badick 8
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 9
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By