Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Darlene Borrow
Breeder: William Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams, Debbie Salow
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 13 10

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 5 50 10 8 2   0 0 0 0 0   4370
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 32

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 32
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 35

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 328
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 39

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Tan Hock 659
  Group 1st   Tan Hock 75
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
  Group 1st   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 27
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 33
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 14
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 26
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 32
Friday Group 1st   Argus Wardhana 24
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 26
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1
  Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 46
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 46

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 26
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 25
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Tuesday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 16
Thursday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kornelija Butrimova 12
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 27
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 21
Friday Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
Sunday Best In Show   Susan Badick 172
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 21
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 3
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 66
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 23
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 252
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
Saturday Best In Show   Betty-Anne Stenmark 282
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 2
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 33
Friday Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup 264
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 42
Sunday Group 1st   Bart Miller 64
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 58

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Terry Gains 50
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 24
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 26
Saturday Best In Show   Edward MacDonald 185
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 405
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 80
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Alberta Rose Best Of The Best   N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 84
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
  Group 3rd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 17
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 146 141 138 127 117
All Breed Ranking: 1008 993 960 876 812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 15
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 18
Tuesday Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 18
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 36
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 44 44 42 210 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 372 366 349 1476 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 2   0 0 1 1 1   331
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Maureen Boyd N/A
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Maureen Boyd N/A
  Group 4th   Maureen Boyd 83
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Espen Engh N/A
  BPIG   Jack Boyd N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Charlotte McGowan N/A
  Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 74
  Best Puppy In Specialty   Maureen Boyd N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Group 1st   Dan Ericsson 50
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Horst Kliebenstein N/A
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Group 2nd   Horst Kliebenstein 30
  BPIG   Horst Kliebenstein N/A
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 49

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
  Group 4th   Chie Ejima Yamakado 15

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
Saturday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Roberta Campbell N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By