Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Beyla - (Female)
Owner: Irmeli Wharton
Breeder: Karin Klouman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 347 340 329 309 290
All Breed Ranking: 2269 2221 2147 2018 1865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Elrena Stadler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 1
Friday Best Brace In Show   Joy McFarlane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 13
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Garry Allan N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 307 301 293 330 306
All Breed Ranking: 1888 1861 1804 2065 1926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Best Brace In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 8
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
Wednesday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 7
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 5
Group Ranking: 536 529 510 586 544
All Breed Ranking: 3291 3247 3134 3657 3395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip John 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 6

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By