Buster's Black Badger
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Doris Brady
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 55 55 53 53 50
Group Ranking: 775 775 730 700 631
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Winners Dog   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gerard Jipping N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Winners Dog   Tatjana Urek (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-4-0-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By