Ch Asa's Where I Come From
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ann-Karin Larsen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 21 21 19
Group Ranking: 390 389 367 351 315
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 30
Group Ranking: 284 283 268 253 421
All Breed Ranking: 2303 2276 2172 2083 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 9
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 6
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Select Dog   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (3-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Winners Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero (3-1-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By