AM BISS RBIS GCH/BPIS BPISS BISS Can GCH Supernova Shameless
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Z - (Female)
Owner: Ruth M. Longfield
Breeder: Vicky L Olson, Danica J Eiswerth, Catherine Eiswerth
Handler: Danica Eisworth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 22 14 18 100 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 109 66 95 600 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   373
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 35
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 26

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 64

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nicolas De Bedout 18
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 39
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6 (3-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 9
Friday Group 3rd   Lynn White 11
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 8 (3-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6 (2-3-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 37
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 156 156 139 133 125
All Breed Ranking: 922 920 859 808 727

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Faye Strauss 43
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 28 (7-10-5-7)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 31 (6-13-6-7)

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 61 61 57 56 51
All Breed Ranking: 380 376 349 328 293

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   243
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 123
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 30

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] July 29 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darlene Young 48

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 37
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By