Am. Cdn. Ch. Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Robson - (Male)
Owner: Natalie Lasanen
Breeder: Natalie Lasanen and Terence Farley
Handler: Terry Bernier
Website: http://www.lumierestandardpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 32 40 46 44 42
All Breed Ranking: 290 380 457 431 394

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   352
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 8
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 8
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 37
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 32
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 43
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 13

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 148 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1277 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 3
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 36
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Goldstone 22
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By