AM.GCH.,CAN.GCH Sounder's Pepper Jack
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Pepper - (Male)
Owner: James Pierce, Shelah Frey
Breeder: James and Janice Pierce
Handler: Taryn Vanderkooi
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 2 4
Group Ranking: 53 52 50 46 53
All Breed Ranking: 280 269 256 238 280

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   344
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 8
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 36
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 41
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 6

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 16

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 8
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 22
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 43
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 12

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 7
Friday Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 34
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 9

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 40

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 26 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 128 178 173 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 705 990 957 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 14

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Carl Stafberg 88
  Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 16

Show Date
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By