AM CH / CAN GCHEX Loehrs' Island Bound CGN DD
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Charley Brown - (Male)
Owner: Deanna Smith
Breeder: Janet Loehr
Handler: Jenna Lostale
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 91 89 109 99 88
All Breed Ranking: 637 626 706 664 609

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 11
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   John Rowton 10
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Mulcahy 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 33

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 13 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 108 105 115 115 114

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 10 10 4 11   0 0 0 1 1   843
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stefan Sinko 60
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 34
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
Friday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 26
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 17
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 8
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Friday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 13
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Ross 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
  Group 2nd   John Palmer 25
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 10
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 103
  Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Monday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 124
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 24
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 4th   Barbara Watt 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
  Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 8

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 34
Friday Group 1st   Saija Juutilainen 26
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 146 142 133 139 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 18 7   0 1 1 0 2   636
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 22
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 23
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Andi Hudono 4
  Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 5
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
  Group 2nd   Seamus Oates 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
  Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 21

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of BC August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 15
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Friday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 6
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karen Doyle 6
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 16
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 33
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 24

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 8
Monday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 10
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 29 to March 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0
  Group 2nd   Serge Tassan 23

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Glen Stark 7
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 24

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 23 23 25 28 33
All Breed Ranking: 165 170 175 207 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 10 4   0 0 0 0 2   582
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 16

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 27 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 27

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 35
Friday Group 3rd   Christina Hubbell 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 1st   David Ojalvo 27
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC August 30 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0
  Group 2nd   Joy McFarlane 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
  Group 2nd   Elrena Stadler 34
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 25
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 22

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1
  Group 4th   Lesley Hiltz 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 11

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 1
  Group 3rd   Lyn Norman 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 0
  Group 4th   Mary Gillan Cronchey 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 38 37 34 37 33
All Breed Ranking: 265 262 251 255 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 1 9   0 0 0 0 0   395
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Stein 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 24
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 27
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 1st   John B. Ross 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 480 471 460 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2966 2926 2838 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 23rd of July 2017 09:35:49 PM