Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
Irish Water Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sylvia Thistle-Miller
Breeder: Marion Hopkins and Pamela Manus
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 39 39
All Breed Ranking: 105 103 105 170 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   843
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 70
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 36
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 31
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 48
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 65
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
  Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 84
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 1
  Group 3rd   Andi Hudono 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 50
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 33
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
Tuesday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 28
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 35
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 50 48 48 43 40
All Breed Ranking: 265 257 247 226 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   358
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elrena Stadler 29
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 54
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 24
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 45
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 40

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 68 66 60 55 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 10 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   1481
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
  Group 3rd   Sergio Pizzorno 73
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 27

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
  Group 4th   Robert Stein 21
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 33

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 36
Thursday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
  Group 2nd   Kornelija Butrimova 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 39

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 50
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 258
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 41
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 36
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Bart Miller 59
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Sunday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 67
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 225
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 56
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 34

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 49
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 37
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 80 126 125 116 149
All Breed Ranking: 460 710 677 619 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
  Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 32

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 338 335 320 304 285
All Breed Ranking: 1702 1686 1610 1501 1393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 14
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Shaw N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Shaw N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Shaw 30

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By