Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Quinn - (Male)
Owner: Marion McCool
Breeder: Margaret Willmott, Topmast Kennels
Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 75 75 73 76 74
All Breed Ranking: 379 375 354 379 369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   300
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 22

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 22
Wednesday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 38
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 35

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 8
  Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 41
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 34
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By