AM.CH./B.I.S.CAN.GCH. Littlelion China Doll CGN
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dolly - (Female)
Owner: Christine Ballantine, Budockvean Perm. Reg'd
Breeder: Wendy E. McWilliams
Handler: Christine Ballantine
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 144 138 130 121 98
All Breed Ranking: 930 890 839 781 634

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   81
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 30
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 41 41 48 46 42
All Breed Ranking: 259 251 293 274 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 2   365
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 57
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 38
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Group V Club of BC August 07 to August 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Tuesday Group 4th   Mary White 28
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 33
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 51
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 32 29 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 202 197 182 165 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   547
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 43
Thursday Best In Show   Diane Ivey 262
  Group 1st   Diane Ivey 42
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Friday Group 4th   Jean Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 12
Group Ranking: 262 257 244 222 207
All Breed Ranking: 1733 1703 1645 1515 1413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   43
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 35
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club October 30 to October 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Gary Tucker N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By