B.I.S./R.B.I.S. Can.GCh. Am.Ch. Littlelion China Doll, CGN
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dolly - (Female)
Owner: Christine Ballantine, Budockvean Perm. Reg'd
Breeder: Wendy E. McWilliams
Handler: Christine Ballantine
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 70 58 41 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 486 458 330 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 25

Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 38
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 148 146 138 131 122
All Breed Ranking: 965 950 889 839 779

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   81
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 30

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 47
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 41 41 48 46 42
All Breed Ranking: 259 251 293 274 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 2   365
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 38

Show Date
Group V Club of BC August 07 to August 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 4th   Mary White 28

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 43
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 29
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 33
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 33
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 32 29 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 202 197 182 165 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   547
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 43
Thursday Best In Show   Dianne Ivey 262
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 42
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Friday Group 4th   Jean Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 35
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 35
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 12
Group Ranking: 262 257 244 222 207
All Breed Ranking: 1733 1703 1645 1515 1413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   43
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 35
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club October 30 to October 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Gary Tucker N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By