Ch Jetcity's Hot T'Trot at Caldec
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jeter - (Male)
Owner: Pat Calder / Lisa Nonog
Breeder: Lisa Nonog
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.jetcitymanchesters.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 235 233 320 311 288
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 3169 3015 2769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 12
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 77 77 77 74 72
All Breed Ranking: 757 750 723 693 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   118
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 9

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 14

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 10
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 321 318 310 282 264
All Breed Ranking: 3101 3060 2962 2736 2544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 10 10 6
Group Ranking: 245 244 327 309 286
All Breed Ranking: 2287 2268 2935 2790 2584

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   26
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 17

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By