GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ben - (Male)
Owner: Jocelyne Penner and Jeff and Danielle Burtch
Breeder: Jeff and Danielle Burtch
Handler: Jeff Burtch
Website: http://www.jahina.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 92 90 89 80 76
All Breed Ranking: 804 788 762 695 628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 22

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 19 18 17 14
All Breed Ranking: 171 165 162 160 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 7 10 4   0 0 0 0 0   675
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ermano Maniero 26
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 5
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 6
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 20
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 43

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Bart Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 197
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 21

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 24
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 3 11
Group Ranking: 65 64 61 55 114
All Breed Ranking: 549 543 517 473 958

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   211
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Clark 21
  Group 2nd   John Clark 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 19
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
Saturday Group 1st   Starr White 23

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 21
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 19
Friday Group 3rd   David Markus 13

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Harlowe Jahelka 174.0
Thursday Novice A   Harlowe Jahelka 178.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 178.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 11 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 455 444 403 366 338

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
87.00 0.00 87.00 12

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   James Ham 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Pierre Lalonde 91.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   James Ham 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 340 332 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
89.00 89.33 88.00 17

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Patricia McGonigal 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Patricia McGonigal 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Mary Higdem 93.0
  Novice A   Janice Leach 74.0
Sunday Novice A   Mary Higdem 94.0
  Novice A   Janice Leach 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By