Ch Cragland's Runaway
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Del - (Female)
Owner: Kandy and Barry Craigie
Breeder: Kandy Craigie and Barry Craigie
Handler: Kandy Craigie
Website: http://www.craglandkennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 34
All Breed Ranking: 255 249 232 235 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 14 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   465
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Sunday Group 4th   Ermano Maniero 19
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 1
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 26

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 30
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 9
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 4
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ralph Scoggins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 3
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Mathis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 26
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 12
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 22

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 29
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
Saturday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 3rd   David Markus 7
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 16
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By