Multi BIS BISS Can Gr Am Gr Ch. Sunterra Star Status
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chase - (Male)
Owner: Carol Randle & Carrie Randle Murphy
Breeder: Doug Stratton
Handler: Carrie Randle Murphy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 8 8 7 7 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 43 40 57 56 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 14 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   899
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 106 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 123 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 7
Saturday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 109 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 7
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 4
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 147 *
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 19

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 11
Friday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 152
  Best In Show   Robert Whitney 151
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 14 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 59 55 82 89 85

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 21 11 3 1   0 1 0 1 4   1325
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 27
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 72

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 8
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 10

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 38
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Stein 44
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 34

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 3
  Group 2nd   Luc Boileau 53

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 65

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 31
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 37
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 7
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 37

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 39
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Group 1st   Robert Denis 46
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 119
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 16
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 132
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 16
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 11
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 125
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 10
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 11
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 15 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 96 94 85 80 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 16 12 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   914
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Mario Magsaysay N/A
  Group 1st   Mario Magsaysay 62
  Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 113
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 15

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 21
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Thursday Group 1st   William Gunn 30
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 22
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 24

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 21
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 22

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association June 29 to June 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 9

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 23
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 24
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 26
Friday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 23
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 177
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 71 70 69 65 58
All Breed Ranking: 441 435 422 397 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 0 1 0   1 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 46

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 30
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 31

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 24
Friday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 23
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 12
Group Ranking: 93 92 87 81 108
All Breed Ranking: 597 581 554 531 694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   168
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ioia 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   June Penta 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shona Prebble N/A
  Group 3rd   Shona Prebble 35
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 24
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By