Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Minder - (Male)
Owner: Darci Anonychuk
Breeder: Kim McKay & Murray Berg
Handler: Cortni Seier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 99 98 96 109 103
All Breed Ranking: 646 637 605 727 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   143
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 10
Sunday Group 1st   David Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 15
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 37
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 28
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 9
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 7

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 9 8
Group Ranking: 76 75 101 142 134
All Breed Ranking: 484 474 670 896 835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 1 1   223
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 6

Show Date
Papillon Fanciers Guild Of Alberta October 22 to October 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1
  Group 2nd   Ermano Maniero 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 21

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 42
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 8

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 5
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 25 23
Group Ranking: 269 266 259 243 215
All Breed Ranking: 1560 1537 1495 1424 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 30
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By