Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Pamela Lefever & Debra Decker
Breeder: Melissa D. Newmanm & Kathy Rodriguez
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 42 42 40 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 203 199 185 167 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   583
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 118
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 30

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 49
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 7

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club July 08 to July 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 25
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 27
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 27
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 22
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 28
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By