Am CH/Can GCH Ennjoa Two Sweet
American Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Riot - (Male)
Owner: Joanne Downing
Breeder: Joanne Downing and Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 83 78 74 53 39
All Breed Ranking: 353 332 306 239 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Bob Smith (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Bob Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Billie Hayes N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 22

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Charles Cyopik N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 161
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 35
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 30
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 15
Group Ranking: 129 124 118 111 260
All Breed Ranking: 633 620 597 557 1219

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   135
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 11

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 3
Saturday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 16

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada May 31 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Nancy Gallant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 26

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Calvin Ward N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Stephen Dainard N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 27 27 31 33 37
All Breed Ranking: 140 139 156 177 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   772
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 17
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 64
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
Friday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 51
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 13
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 12
  Group 1st   Donna Buxton 56

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 29
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 8
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 29

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 3
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Norman Strathdee 37
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 10

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 02 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 11

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 27
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 29
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 16
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 18
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 29
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 37
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 13
Group Ranking: 220 214 209 194 178
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1158 1119 1029 946

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 3
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Lamar Mathis N/A

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Stephanie Kaul N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 7
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 20

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club October 18 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club July 26 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lionel Whittaker N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By