Ch. Dalgarnoch Strike a Pose HIC
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Bettijane Flanagan and Marguerite Redfern-Pucci
Breeder:
Handler: Marguerite (Maggie) Redfern-Pucci
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   James Reynolds N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Neil Graves N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 50 49 49 46 65
Group Ranking: 335 328 318 295 355
All Breed Ranking: 2122 2094 2029 1865 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 9
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 11

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 21
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 14

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 14
Group Ranking: 74 73 68 67 69
All Breed Ranking: 607 601 572 534 559

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 14
Friday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 28

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 25
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 13
Friday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 13

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 18
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 15
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 17

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 35 34 34 32 31
Group Ranking: 221 219 205 198 186
All Breed Ranking: 1536 1513 1471 1399 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 20

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By