Multi BIS BISS Am/Can GCh Glengowan's Authentic Playboy SDHF CGN
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Romeo - (Male)
Owner: Judith M. Kashuba
Breeder:
Handler: Kristi Howe
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 59 59 57 56 51
Group Ranking: 355 349 341 321 303
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1883 1828 1681 1568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 37

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 114 112 105 101 96
All Breed Ranking: 620 613 586 550 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Peter Machen 146 *
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 25
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 26

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 45 44 42 35 36
All Breed Ranking: 214 210 197 177 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   680
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 30
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 38

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 25

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 27
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 31
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 25

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 40
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 25
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 174 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 38
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 39

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 31
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 40
Friday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 39

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 31
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 31
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By