Ch Sylverwolf Sage
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Tamm, Sylverwolf
Breeder: Sylvia Tamm
Handler: Sylvia Tamm
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 13 14 15 14
Group Ranking: 187 184 191 185 173
All Breed Ranking: 1473 1450 1616 1568 1476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 7

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 7

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 8

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 10 10 13 21
Group Ranking: 153 167 161 194 290
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1278 1243 1515 2231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Wednesday Best Brace In Group   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 9

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 19

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1
  Group 4th   Joe Walton 8

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 14
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 9 10
Group Ranking: 110 153 147 137 154
All Breed Ranking: 900 1291 1233 1133 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 2   104
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Warner Cespedes Arias N/A
Monday Group 3rd   Warner Cespedes Arias 41

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 9
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 8

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 8

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 23 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 11

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 14

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 14 14 22 31 29
Group Ranking: 199 198 280 402 377
All Breed Ranking: 1696 1671 2291 3015 2801

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 24

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Arne Berg N/A
  Group 3rd   Arne Berg 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By