Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Victor - (Male)
Owner: Pat Waters
Breeder: Pat Waters
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.beswickshihtzu.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 17 17 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 169 163 155 173 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 9 16 7   0 0 0 0 0   654
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 18

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Group 3rd   Mary White 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 18
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 2
  Group 3rd   John Lewington 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 8
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 3
  Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 29
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 17
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 14
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3
  Group 4th   Eugene Blake 29

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
  Group 1st   David Markus 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 19
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 14
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 25
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 27
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 11
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 11
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 20 19
Group Ranking: 136 135 129 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 1137 1119 1082 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Newcomb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Group 3rd   Warren Hood 11
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 13
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 4
  Group 4th   Natalji Nekrosiene 10

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By