Nat'l BISS BPISS Am Can Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Smiley - (Male)
Owner: Chantal Leclerc, Mario Laplante
Breeder: Karen Fischer-Smith
Handler: Chantal Leclerc
Website: http://www.elbopar.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 56 55 51 50 43
Group Ranking: 657 645 613 587 534
All Breed Ranking: 4230 4127 3979 3784 3476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Kenneth Edh N/A
  Select Dog   Kenneth Edh N/A

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 19 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 23 20
All Breed Ranking: 155 152 141 132 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 8   0 0 1 0 4   700
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 9

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 33
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 28

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 16

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 39
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 15
  Group 2nd   Barbara Wood 46

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 37
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 28

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 18

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 21
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 54
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 46
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 25

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 46
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 40
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 13 13
Group Ranking: 100 100 95 145 161
All Breed Ranking: 647 629 623 931 1031

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   153
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 25

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 25

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 10

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mirtha Mortera 41
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 4
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By