GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Griffe - (Male)
Owner: Peter D. Laventhall-Wolfish
Breeder: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish, Diana Dafoe, Jeanette Dafoe
Handler: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Website: http://www.facebook.com/peter.laventhall

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 43 42 42 39 32
Group Ranking: 497 474 453 404 343
All Breed Ranking: 4589 4475 4329 3901 3298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 94 94 87 75 69
All Breed Ranking: 838 824 795 728 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   96
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Steven Keating (Dr) 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 9

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 3rd   Randy Garren 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 11

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada March 17 to March 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   David Miller N/A
  Select Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario March 17 to March 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Linda Millman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
  Best Opposite In Specialty   Linda Millman N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 29 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 243 245 266 240 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   439
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 4
  Group 4th   Kathleen Grosso 20

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 16

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 24
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Marjorie Underwood 16
  Best Of Breed   Marjorie Underwood 2
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 1st   Mary White 19
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 17
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 32
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
Sunday Group 1st   Jon Cole 36
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bo Skalin 48
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 6
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 56

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario March 03 to March 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 50 54 58 49 41
All Breed Ranking: 392 432 461 433 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 8   0 0 0 0 1   288
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 25

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3
  Group 4th   Stefan Sinko 21

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
Friday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Lessig 33
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Lessig 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 2
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 23
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
  Group 4th   James Ham 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 20
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 9
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 12
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 4
  BPIG   Everett Dean Jr. N/A
  Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 28

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario March 05 to March 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Morley Thornton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By