Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Smooth Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hayden - (Male)
Owner: Phil and Amy Booth, William Dalling, Hailey Griffith, Len Ilton
Breeder: Phil and Amy Booth, William Dalling and Stacy Turner
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 84 81 74 66 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 26 12 7 10   0 0 0 0 1   1239
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 4th   Fred Heal 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 25
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Group 2nd   John Lewington 30
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
  Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 29
Saturday Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 32
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 28
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
Sunday Best In Show   Aida Rivera Franco 241
  Group 1st   Aida Rivera Franco 18
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bink 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 11
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 14
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 3rd   David Markus 33
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 40
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 12
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 8
  Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 5
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Fitzsimmons 121
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 8
Friday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 6
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 27
Saturday Group 1st   David McIntyre 23
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 11

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 22
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 17

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 48 53 71 64 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 32 20 17 10   0 0 1 0 1   1784
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
  Group 2nd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 10
Wednesday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 16
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 21
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stefan Sinko 37
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Black 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 15

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 239
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 22
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
  Group 1st   Frank Sabella 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 21
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 22
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 129
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Group 1st   Joe Walton 18
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 9
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Group 1st   David Eadie 2
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Marlene Mortera 15
  Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 7

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 30
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 33
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 9

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 2
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 2
Tuesday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 7
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 5
Wednesday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   David Markus 13
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 29
Saturday Group 1st   Judy Webb 42
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 31
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 16
Tuesday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 186
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 19
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 160
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jorge Nallem 31
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
  Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 20
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 17

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
  Group 3rd   Bart Miller 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 1
  Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 17

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 17
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By