Can Ch PomWinds Color Coded
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Laureen Solverson
Breeder:
Handler: Tracy Tuff & Laureen Solverson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 56 55 53 45 47

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 7 17 3   1 1 0 0 2   1987
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 67

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 48
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 61

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 21
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 18
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 34
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 26

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 35
Friday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 34

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 76
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 31

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Del Puerto 106
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Beryl Hession 103
Sunday Group 2nd   Steven Keating (Dr) 121
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 119

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 72
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Scott 78

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 32
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna Perks 24
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 32
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 27
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Berar 89

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 101

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 41
Saturday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Group 1st   Arley Hussin 44

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 32
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 22
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carla Molinari N/A
  BPIG   Fred Bassett N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Bassett 99
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 100
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada April 16 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Fred Bassett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Bassett N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Charlene Deweerd N/A

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 18
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 63

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 49
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Saturday BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By