MBISS/MBIS Can GChEx Am GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander CGN
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Heath - (Male)
Owner: Barbara du Pree, Susan Neave & Juliana du Pree
Breeder: Barbara du Pree & Susan Neave
Handler: Juliana du Pree
Website: http://www.curigcorgis.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 126 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 876 837 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   74
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Canadian Bred   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Veteran   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Trudy Taphorn N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 57

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Russell Allen N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Judy Hart N/A
  Stud Dog   Judy Hart N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 188 182 174 154 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   529
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Besoff 48
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 3
  Group 2nd   Glen Vernon 51

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Wheat 59
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 64

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 138
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 26

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 123 122 112 100 85
All Breed Ranking: 793 783 754 689 639

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 18
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 11
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section June 03 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 13

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 31
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 44 41 37 34 29
All Breed Ranking: 298 285 270 243 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   410
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 13
  Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 25
Sunday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 53
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 19
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 68
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 27
  Group 1st   Rafael de Santiago 71

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. August 26 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mari Fleming Carroll 44

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
Thursday Group 4th   Neil Graves 25
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5
  Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 47

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 12 12 8
All Breed Ranking: 80 79 85 91 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 14 8 4 3   0 1 0 0 3   1554
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 44

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 47
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 44
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 45

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 71

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 65
Friday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 70

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association September 04 to September 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 24

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 31
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Beryl Hession 71

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 66

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 3
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 16

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Stud Dog   Christine Blance N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christine Blance 41

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section June 05 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Diane Baillie N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Diane Baillie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Baillie 41

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Diane Baillie N/A
  Group 1st   Diane Baillie 93
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 76

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Ontario/Quebec Sec. May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Donna Gilbert N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Gilbert 20

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 22
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 40
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 32

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Bassett 49
Friday Group 3rd   John Lewington 31

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Stuber 186 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 28

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Arlene Davis 63
Saturday Group 1st   Lowell Davis 73

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lee Reasin 47

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 18 17 24 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 118 115 175 288 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 6 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   1241
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 48
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 42
Friday Best In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) 360 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 54

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 33

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paul Stanton 97
Saturday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 90
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 91

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 40
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 41

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 44
Friday Group 2nd   Houston Clark 82

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section Specialty June 06 to June 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans-Ulrich Haberli 23

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 93

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Specialty May 16 to May 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Carter 27

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 27
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 18

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 38

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 47

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By