Grand Champion Maggray's Mr. Ultra Irresistable HIC CGN TD
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Morgan - (Male)
Owner: Katherine Gardiner and Teresa Mrus
Breeder: Teresa Mrus
Handler: Lisa Wright
Website: http://maggraybsd.shawwebspace.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 117 114 109 99 87
All Breed Ranking: 787 770 741 681 617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 30
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2
  Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Group 4th   Terry Gains 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 185 182 174 161 150
All Breed Ranking: 1222 1199 1153 1073 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 34 30 44 43
All Breed Ranking: 249 244 228 300 280

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 9 4   0 1 0 0 1   471
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Philip John 43
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 7
  Group 3rd   Joey Lim 62

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 37
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 32
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 9
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 28
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 206 200 185 171 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 3 5   0 0 1 0 1   676
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Clark 11

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 17
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 16

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Eadie 50
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 45

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 16
Tuesday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 60
Friday Group 1st   David Strachan 68

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Franklin van der Spuy 41
Friday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 36
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 45

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Shaw 18

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jose Mendiola 21
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 36
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 28

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 295 293 276 263 243
All Breed Ranking: 1981 1954 1892 1792 1663

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 37

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 204 197 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 647 628 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
87.00 87.00 0.00 4

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 91.0
  Advanced A   Jeffrey Lunder 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Novice A   Allan Immerman 98.0
  Novice A   Allan Immerman 99.0

     
               

Sponsored By