Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 26,082 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,150 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,882,019 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nico - (Male)
Owner: Christopher Daley and Janet Blair
Breeder: Christopher Daley and Janet Blair
Handler: Christopher Daley
Website: http://madskymarsic.blogspot.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A 1
Group Ranking: 4 7 18 N/A 19
All Breed Ranking: 34 58 153 N/A 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 1   0 0 0 1 2   444
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club of Canada April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 8
  Best Canadian Bred   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 87

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 55

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 56
Wednesday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 52

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 43
Saturday Group 4th   Silvana Tassan 32
  Best BBE In Group   Silvana Tassan N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Serge Tassan 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 32
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Watt N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 43
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 15 17 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 86 92 90 126 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 10 6 2   1 0 0 1 2   1005
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 42

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 48
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
  Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mario Magsaysay N/A
  Group 2nd   Mario Magsaysay 57
  Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 0
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Mario Magsaysay N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 41
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 36
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 43
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 27

Show Date
Group V Club of BC August 07 to August 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 42

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 25
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 40
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 42
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 3
  Group 4th   Lesley Hiltz 36

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 41
Sunday Group 2nd   Erwin Deutscher 85
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Best BBE In Group   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0
  Group 3rd   William Robert Russell 34

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 43
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 4th   Laura Thompson 27
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 45
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 34
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 29 26 51 79
All Breed Ranking: 166 174 165 302 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 7 6   0 0 0 1 1   676
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 36
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 21
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 27
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
  Group 1st   Sergio Pizzorno 112
  Best BBE In Group   Sergio Pizzorno N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kerrie Reeder 113
  Best BBE In Group   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Best BBE In Group   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 74

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 52

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 24
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jean Bateman 43
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Thursday Group 4th   Diane Ivey 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 27
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 20

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 12 12 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 178 182 193 232 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1162 1194 1264 1564 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   73
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Saturday BPIG   Joey Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
  Group 4th   Stanley Shen 40
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada July 30 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,882,019



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan