Charsada Reach Beyond The Star
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen Obrien & Brenda Burns
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Andrew Brown (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
  Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Daniel Kwee N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By