Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lesley R. Walter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 50 49 43 38 33
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 421 395 357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   198
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Peter Green 28
  Best Of Breed   Peter Green 4 (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Group 4th   John Constantine 38
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 15
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Group 4th   Jane Parker 5
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 14 14 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 234 231 213 195 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   408
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Jane Parker 12
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mary White 5
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dann Wilson 19
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Sunday Group 1st   Jon Cole 52
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6 (2-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Desmond Murphy N/A
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 145 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Betsy Dale 12
  BPIG   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betsy Dale N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 28
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (3-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 13
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 194 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2177 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 24
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (3-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (3-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By