GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nacho - (Male)
Owner: Amanda McAllister, Pam McClintock, Tammy McAllister
Breeder: Tammy McAllister, Amanda McAllister, Melissa Lamb
Handler: Pam McClintock and Amanda McAllister
Website: http://www.bulldaciousbulldogs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 44 44 42 42 33
All Breed Ranking: 326 321 302 286 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   280
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6 (2-4-1-0)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 7 (2-4-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Faye Strauss N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7 (1-3-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   David Kittredge 23
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 24

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 25
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 12 (4-4-1-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 51
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 13 (4-5-1-4)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 19
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6 (3-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-3-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 44 50 46 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 390 450 418 453 408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 7   0 0 0 0 1   238
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 36
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (2-2-2-1)
Tuesday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 20
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 17
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 11
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 18
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 3

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 21
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-3-0-2)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-3-0-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 55 67 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 442 520 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3526 4204 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stefan Sinko N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By