Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Felix - (Male)
Owner: Nicole Vandal
Breeder: Sharon Debor
Handler: Rhoda Ace
Website: http://www.simplydalmatians.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 131 130 125 115 109
All Breed Ranking: 1189 1167 1119 1041 970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 14
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 25
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
Friday Group 1st   David Eadie 26
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 62 62 56 44 46
All Breed Ranking: 491 482 454 415 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 27
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 3rd   David Markus 14

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 11
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 12

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 23 N/A
Group Ranking: 315 310 290 274 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2550 2437 2310 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 21 19
Group Ranking: 380 376 361 341 310
All Breed Ranking: 3036 3010 2923 2768 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 5
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By