Am GCh Can Ch Mardeck’s The Sorcerer’s Son
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cozmo - (Male)
Owner: Ursula Hutton & Marnie Layng
Breeder: Marnie Layng
Handler: Will Alexander & Team
Website: http://www.mardeckschipperkes.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A 109 98 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A 1052 877 N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 20
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Frost 0
Friday Group 4th   Elliott Weiss 18
  Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 41 38 33
All Breed Ranking: 388 379 368 337 305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 10 5   0 0 0 0 0   239
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 11
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Kirkland 11
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 11
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Besoff 12
Monday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
  Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 8
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin van der Spuy 0
  Group 3rd   Franklin van der Spuy 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Usherwood 11
  Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  Group 4th   Gael Morison 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 39
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 401 394 380 361 345
All Breed Ranking: 3450 3392 3298 3117 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 10

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 39 36 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 337 326 307 279 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   354
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 20

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 25
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 75
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
  BPIG   Yolanda Nagler Magal N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 80
  Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By