Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 10,065 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,333 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,659,187 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


AM GCH CAN GCH Alaman's It's All About Me
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tina - (Female)
Owner: Allison Cowie & Alan Waterman & De Angelo
Breeder: Alan Waterman & Christine Nethery
Handler: Allison Cowie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 16 16 38 37 31
All Breed Ranking: 164 157 364 342 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 10 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   685
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 239
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 25
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
Friday Best In Show   Linda Millman 166
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 24
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 36
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 9
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 27

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 21

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 13

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 5
  Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 8 8 9 15 13
All Breed Ranking: 66 63 72 114 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 23 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 3   1592
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Keke Kahn 232
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5
  Group 1st   Keke Kahn 31

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 9
  Group 1st   Frank Sabella 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Gerard Penta (Dr) 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 22

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 119
  Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 126
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 7
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 145
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 16
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 6

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 41
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 50

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 7
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 35
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
Wednesday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 21
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 8

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 38
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
Friday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 36
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 9

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Tuesday Group 1st   Charles Bett 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4
Monday Group 2nd   David Markus 19
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 18

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club June 18 to June 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 9

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 212
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 40

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 26
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 26
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Randy Garren N/A
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 25

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,659,188



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan