Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thurman - (Male)
Owner: Amelie Sylvestre, George & Stephanie Chuchman
Breeder: George & Stephanie Chuchman
Handler: Amelie Sylvestre
Website: http://www.heavenlyhund.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 62 60 63 48 37
All Breed Ranking: 479 461 482 403 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 8

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 10
Wednesday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Changsu You 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 7
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 14
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 41 39 41 35
All Breed Ranking: 344 340 332 370 337

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   294
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 6

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 6
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Tan Hock N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 28

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 24
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 12 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Baris 9

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 32
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 9
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 74 71 72 75 81
All Breed Ranking: 563 547 592 639 640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   179
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
  Group 4th   Keke Kahn 17
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 12
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 4th   David Eadie 12
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday BPIG   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 15
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Allewell 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 13
Sunday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 15

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By