Am. Can. Ch. Mac-Ken-Char's Here I Am
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jamie Glodek, John Jacks, Becky Neff, Mary Cross
Breeder:
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 107 101 94 81 66

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 23 16 8 5   1 0 0 0 1   1288
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
Thursday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 7
Wednesday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 12
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 13

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 15
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 11
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 27
Tuesday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 9
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 17
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 22
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17

Show Date
Regroupement Des Amateurs De Terriers Du Quebec June 26 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 19
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shari Robinson 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 16
Friday Best In Show   Maida Puterman 283 *
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 17

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Tast 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Tan Hock 5
  Group 3rd   Dianne Besoff 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Burke 19
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 9

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 13
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 16

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 6
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 15
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 13
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 16

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 10
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 13
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 9

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 21
Saturday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 239 *
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 19

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 16
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 15
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 20

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 67
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By